LCS Master Calendar

LCS Master Calendar - Used to populate all school based calendars.

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm ES - Photo Retake Day
  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm MS - Parent Teacher Conferences
Wednesday November 2
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm MS & HS - Photo Retakes
Thursday November 3
  • 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm MS - Parent Teacher Conferences
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
  • 8:50 am – 9:50 am Remembrance Day Chapel
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Remembrance Day Chapel
Thursday November 10
  • 12:00 am CEBC InspirED Convention (NS)
Friday November 11
  • 12:00 am Remembrance Day (NS)
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
  • 3:15 pm – 9:00 pm HS - Grad Photos
    HS - Grad Photos
    3:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Thursday November 17
  • 3:15 pm – 9:00 pm HS - Grad Photos
    HS - Grad Photos
    3:15 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Friday November 18
  • 3:15 pm – 9:00 pm HS - Grad Buddy/Family Photos
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am MS - Gr. 6 Immunizations
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm LCS Society AGM
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • 12:00 am HS - End of Term 1

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • 12:00 am School Improvement Day (NS)
Friday December 2
  • 12:00 am Non-Instructional Day (NS)
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • All Day HS - Start of Term 2
Tuesday December 6
  • 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm HS - Christmas Banquet
Wednesday December 7
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Community Light-Up
Thursday December 8
  • All Day Preschool Classroom Christmas Concerts
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm MS Christmas Concert
Friday December 9
  • All Day Preschool Classroom Christmas Concerts
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • All Day Spirit of Christmas Week
Tuesday December 13
  • All Day Spirit of Christmas Week
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm HS - Christmas Arts Evening
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day Spirit of Christmas Week
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Christmas Concert
Thursday December 15
  • All Day Spirit of Christmas Week
Friday December 16
  • All Day Spirit of Christmas Week
  • 12:00 am ES - Progress Reports
  • 10:25 am – 12:00 pm HS - Student & Staff Hockey Game
  • 12:15 pm – 2:30 pm HS - Skate Day
  • 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm MS - Skating
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • 12:00 am Christmas Holidays
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Friday December 23
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Monday December 26
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Friday December 30
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Christmas Holidays

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Monday January 2
  • All Day Christmas Holidays
Tuesday January 3
  • 12:00 am Teacher Prep Day (NS)
Wednesday January 4
  • 12:00 am School Reopens (All)
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • 12:00 am HS - Gr. 9 Immunizations
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day Inclusion & Diversity Education Week
Tuesday January 17
  • All Day Inclusion & Diversity Education Week
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am HS - Grad Breakfast
Wednesday January 18
  • All Day Inclusion & Diversity Education Week
Thursday January 19
  • All Day Inclusion & Diversity Education Week
Friday January 20
  • All Day Inclusion & Diversity Education Week
  • 12:00 am MS - Progress Reports
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • 12:00 am HS - Grade 10 Numeracy Assessments
Tuesday January 24
  • All Day HS - Grade 10 Numeracy Assessments
Wednesday January 25
  • All Day HS - Grade 10 Numeracy Assessments
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
  • 12:00 am HS - Course Information Evening
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm HS - Grad Ski Trip
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
  • 12:00 am Pro-D Day (NS)
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • 12:00 am Family Day (NS)
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Kindness & Service Week
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Kindness & Service Week
Thursday February 23
  • All Day Kindness & Service Week
  • 12:00 am MS - Gr. 6 Market Day
Friday February 24
  • All Day Kindness & Service Week
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
  • 3:40 pm – 9:00 pm MS - Parent / Teacher / Student Conferences

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
  • All Day LCS Dinner & Auction
Thursday March 2
  • 3:40 pm – 9:00 pm MS - Parent / Teacher / Student Conferences
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • 12:00 am ES - Parent Teacher Conferences
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
  • 12:00 am ES - Parent Teacher Conferences
Thursday March 9
  • 12:00 am HS - End of Term 2
Friday March 10
  • 12:00 am Non Instructional Day (NS)
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • All Day Lightning Spirit Week
  • 12:00 am HS - Start of Term 3
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day Lightning Spirit Week
  • 12:00 am MS - Gr. 7 Discovery Evening
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day Lightning Spirit Week
Thursday March 16
  • All Day Lightning Spirit Week
Friday March 17
  • All Day Lightning Spirit Week
  • 12:00 am HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
Saturday March 18
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
Sunday March 19
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
Monday March 20
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • 12:00 am Spring Break (NS)
Tuesday March 21
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • Spring Break (NS)
Wednesday March 22
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • Spring Break (NS)
Thursday March 23
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • Spring Break (NS)
Friday March 24
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • Spring Break (NS)
Saturday March 25
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • Spring Break (NS)
Sunday March 26
  • All Day HS - Spain & France Cultural Immersion Trips
  • Spring Break (NS)
Monday March 27
  • All Day Spring Break (NS)
Tuesday March 28
  • All Day Spring Break (NS)
Wednesday March 29
  • All Day Spring Break (NS)
Thursday March 30
  • All Day Spring Break (NS)
Friday March 31
  • All Day Spring Break (NS)

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • All Day School Reopens (All)
  • 12:00 am MS - SALTS Group #1 (Gr. 8)
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day MS - SALTS Group #1 (Gr. 8)
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day MS - SALTS Group #1 (Gr. 8)
  • 12:00 am ES - Grandparents Day
  • 12:00 am HS - CAPSTONE Celebration
Thursday April 6
  • All Day MS - SALTS Group #1 (Gr. 8)
Friday April 7
  • 12:00 am Good Friday (NS)
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • 12:00 am Easter Monday (NS)
Tuesday April 11
  • 12:00 am MS - SALTS Group #2 (Gr. 8)
Wednesday April 12
  • All Day MS - SALTS Group #2 (Gr. 8)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Beauty & the Beast
Thursday April 13
  • All Day MS - SALTS Group #2 (Gr. 8)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Beauty & the Beast
Friday April 14
  • All Day MS - SALTS Group #2 (Gr. 8)
  • 12:00 am Speech Fest (All)
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Beauty & the Beast Dinner Theatre
Saturday April 15
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Beauty & the Beast
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Beauty & the Beast
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Beauty & the Beast
Wednesday April 19
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Beauty & the Beast
Thursday April 20
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Beauty & the Beast
Friday April 21
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Beauty & the Beast Dinner Theatre
Saturday April 22
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Beauty & the Beast
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Beauty & the Beast
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
  • 8:15 am – 3:00 pm HS - Assessment Day
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
  • 12:00 am HS - AP Exams
Tuesday May 2
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Wednesday May 3
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Thursday May 4
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Friday May 5
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Saturday May 6
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Sunday May 7
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Monday May 8
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Tuesday May 9
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Wednesday May 10
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
Thursday May 11
  • All Day HS - AP Exams
  • 12:00 am PS - Mother's Day Tea
Friday May 12
  • 12:00 am MS - Gr. 8 Renaissance Fair
  • 12:00 am PS - Mother's Day Tea
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
  • 12:00 am ES - Musical
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day ES - Musical
Thursday May 18
  • All Day ES - Musical
Friday May 19
  • 12:00 am Non Instructional Day (NS)
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • 12:00 am Victoria Day (NS)
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
  • 3:30 pm – 9:00 pm ES - Student Led Conferences
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day Spring Society Meeting
  • 12:00 am HS - Grade 10 Retreat @ Capernwray
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am MS - Gr. 6 Immunizations
Tuesday May 30
  • All Day HS - Grade 10 Retreat @ Capernwray
Wednesday May 31
  • All Day HS - Grade 10 Retreat @ Capernwray

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
  • All Day ALS Walk
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
  • 12:00 am ES - Awards & Clubs Celebration
  • 10:35 am – 11:25 am HS - Grad Farewell Chapel
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • 12:00 am HS - Grad Banquet & Cruise
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
  • 12:00 am PS - Year End Party
Thursday June 15
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Year End Community Event (PAC)
Friday June 16
  • 12:00 am ES - Gr 5 Celebration Chapel
  • 12:00 am HS - End of Term 3
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
  • 12:00 am MS - Water Day
Tuesday June 20
  • 12:00 am ES - Fun Day
  • 12:00 am ES - Report Cards
  • 12:00 am Last Day of Classes - MS & ES
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm MS - Gr. 8 Celebration Evening
Wednesday June 21
  • 12:00 am HS - Commencement Ceremony @ CLA
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.